Sunrise Blinds, Isleham

2 Reviews
Sunrise Blinds
Unit 7, Hall Barn Road Industrial Estate, Hall Barn Rd
CB7 5RJ Isleham
Cambridgeshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 7 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
SUNRISE BLINDS & CONSERVATORIES LTD.
Reg. office address
UNIT 7 HALL BARN ROAD IND ESTATE, CB7 5RJ, ISLEHAM, Cambridgeshire
Company Number
05070015
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/03/2008 - SUNRISE BLINDS LIMITED
SIC Code
13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
7 Hall Barn Road Industrial Estate Isleham Ely CB7 5RJ

Description

SunRise Blinds was originally formed in 1998, providing services for both domestic homes and commercial companies throughout the Ely, Cambridge and Haverhill areas. The company has built a fantastic reputation for a top quality service, along with excellent customer service by providing quality blinds in a range of sizes and budgets.


Company description
SunRise Blinds was established in 1998 as a small family run business. Since this time, the company has gained a strong place within the window blind industry and pride themselves in providing an unrivalled customer service to domestic and commercial clientele alike. Customer service is of the utmost importance to us and we do our very best to ensure customer satisfaction at all times. We take huge pride in each individual hand made blind that is manufactured in our factory unit, using only the best components, and offering fabrics that are produced in the UK. As a manufacturer, we are not tied to any one system and offer a wide choice of all the main suppliers products from fabrics (blinds & curtains) to a variety of different blind systems.
With our highly trained staff, we offer blinds & curtains for all types of domestic situations and can provide options for all tastes and budgets. Our bespoke service enables people to choose exactly the right type of blind or curtain in a design that specifically compliments their home, whilst offering excellent value for money. All you need to do is book a free, no obligation quotation where one of our friendly and knowledgeable sales advisors will visit you, measure up for the blinds required and show different samples for fabric choices. We then return at a mutually convenient date to install your blinds, for FREE, leaving you to sit back and admire the view.
If you would like to see blinds, curtains, internal shutters & awnings on display, we have two showrooms available for you to come in and look at the various blinds and products we supply along with all the fabric books, swatches, waterfalls & samples available. We can be located at the following addresses.
Keywords:
Conservatory Blinds, Pleated Blinds, Local Business, Interior Designers, Home Goods Store, Manufacture of Soft Furnishings, Ely, Cambridge, Patio Awnings, Soft Furnishing Manufacturers, Wood Venetians, Haverhill, Internal Shutters, Dutch Canopies, External Blinds, Aluminium Venetians, Pleated Blind Style, Roller Blind Style, Roman Blind Style, Vertical Blind Style
Products
curtains, vertical blinds, roller blinds, venetian blinds, roman blinds, internal shitters, awnings, canopies, curtain poles, Blinds, Shutters
Sunrise Blinds is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

Very disappointing. Took five visits to get my conservatory blinds fitted correctly. The measurements taken were incorrect so installer had to take them back. Were returned but with wrong colour chains (2 brown, 3 white). Another visit to change the chains. A week after installation the braid began peeling off one blind so had to be returned again. . Would definitely not recommend..

blinds

, more than 6 months ago

hilary came round and she was the only person who fully explained to us the differant kind of blinds best for us very proffesional from initial measuring to fitting never used sunset before or even heard of them but would reccomend them to any one very satisfied
#very#satisfied
Write comment    Report abuse

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 10 ratings & reviews from 4 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Sunrise Blinds!

Do you know Sunrise Blinds? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Regal Lane Regal Lane, Soham
    CB7 5BA  Ely
  2. Unit 17, Merlin Park, Fred Dannatt Road
    IP28 7RD  Bury St Edmunds
  3. Studlands Park Avenue
    CB8 7EA  Newmarket
  4. 18 STUDLANDS PARK AVENUE
    CB8 7EA  Newmarket
  5. 7 Rous Road
    CB8 8DH  Newmarket
  6. 12 London Road
    IP27 0HS  Brandon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies